Splitter PLC 1:4 SC/APC 900um 1,5m (STEEL BOX)

Manufacturer: Extralink

ID: 4910

Net price: 28.96 zł

Gross: 35.62 zł

Call and order: +48 84 616 76 00

Product manager: Piotr Kawala

Product information:

Splitter PLC symetryczny z podziałem mocy optycznej 1:4 w powłoce pigtail 0,9mm 1,5m w obudowie typu steel box ze złączami SC/APC

Splitter FiberTechnic PLC (Planar Wave Circuit) z wtykami SC/APC służy do podziału mocy optycznej przesyłanej w torze optycznym. Splittery w obudowie stel box dostarczane z gotowymi złączami do wpięcia w adaptery światłowodowe SC/APC na panelu szafek, przełącznic lub muf. Wykonanie: Technologia planarna, pozwala na wykonanie splittera o podziale sygnału aż do 128, gwarantując przy tym małe wymiary samego produktu i bardzo wysoką stabilność pracy w pełnym zakresie pasma od 1260-1620nm.

Splitter pakowany w opakowaniu typu blister po 1 szt. 

Zastosowanie:
- Sieci FTTx
- Sieci PON
- Sieci LAN, MAN, WAN,
- Sieci kablowe CATV
- Testowanie urządzeń w technologiach PON

Product specification:

Podział:
Zakres pracy:
Typ włókna:
Długość włókna:
Rodzaj złącz:
Max. Insertion Loss:
Min. Return Loss:
Temperatura pracy:
1:4
1260~1650nm
SM G.657A (0.9mm 1m Cable)
1,5m
SC/APC
< 7.1 dB
> 55 dB
-40 do +85 °C
Technical assistance

When you buy a product in our store, you get free access to:

  • technical support for products purchased,
  • help in the hardware configuration,
  • getting a product inspected and tested by our experts,
  • we guarantee our products,
  • import products directly from producers.
Warranty

If there are any faults with this product, you can use the free repair warranty or post-warranty service of our service.

All products sold in our shop, according to Polish law, have a manufacturers guarantee or warranty seller, in this case our shop.

Ask a question
Report to the service

    Visit us on

 
Information regarding cookies on this website

Our website uses cookies (ie. Cookies) for statistical, advertising and functional. Thanks to them, we can customize the site to your needs. Anyone can accept cookies, or has the ability to disable them in your browser, so you will not collect any information.